Privacy policy

Privacy Policy of www.dimoradellebalze.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.
Data Controller

REGINELLA SRL
Via Von Platen Ronco, A49
96100 – Syracuse
VAT: 01655690897

Email address of the Owner: info@dimoradellebalze.com
Types of Data collected

Among the Personal Information collected by this Website, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage data, email, name, surname, telephone number, address, state, province, ZIP code, city and geographic location.

Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data are collected.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically during the use of this Website.
Unless otherwise specified, all the Data requested by this Website are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this Website to provide the Service. In cases where this Website indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.
Users who have doubts about which data are mandatory, are encouraged to contact the owner.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Website or by third party service providers used by this Website, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the Service requested by the User, in addition the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Website and warrants that he has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of collected data
Method of treatment

The Controller takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of this Website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal carriers) may have access to the Data. , hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Data Controller.
Legal basis of the processing

The Holder processes Personal Data relating to the User in the event one of the following conditions exists:

the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Owner may be authorized to process Personal Data without the User’s consent or another of the legal bases specified below, as long as the User does not object (“opt-out”) to this treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is regulated by European legislation regarding the protection of Personal Data;
the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and / or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or for the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder;
the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner or third parties.

In any case, it is always possible to ask the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.
Place

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.
The User’s Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than that in which the User is located. To obtain further information on the processing site, the User can refer to the section concerning the processing of Personal Data.

You have the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures taken by the Data Controller to protect the Data.

If one of the transfers described above takes place, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document or request information from the Data Controller by contacting him at the opening dates.
Retention period

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of the contract is completed.
Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is met. The User can obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Data Controller.

When the processing is based on the consent of the User, the Data Controller may retain the Personal Data for a longer period until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or an order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

 

Finalità del Trattamento dei Dati raccolti

I Dati dell’Utente sono raccolti per consentire al Titolare di fornire i propri Servizi, così come per le seguenti finalità: Statistica, Contattare l’Utente, Protezione dallo SPAM, Gestione dei tag, Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne e Interazioni basate sulla posizione.

Per ottenere ulteriori informazioni dettagliate sulle finalità del trattamento e sui Dati Personali concretamente rilevanti per ciascuna finalità, l’Utente può fare riferimento alle relative sezioni di questo documento.
Dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali

I Dati Personali sono raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

Contact the user
Mailing list or newsletter (this Website)

By registering with the mailing list or the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Website may be transmitted. User’s email address could also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Website or after making a purchase.

Personal Data collected: surname, email address and first name.
Contact form (this Website)

By filling out the contact form with their Data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected: ZIP code, city, surname, email address, first name, phone number, the province and the state.
Tag management

This type of service is functional to the centralized management of the tags or scripts used on this Website.
The use of these services involves the flow of User Data through them and, if necessary, their retention.
Google Tag Manager (Google LLC)

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.
Location-based interactions
Geolocation (this Website)

This Website may collect, use and share data relating to the geographical location of the User, in order to provide services based on the position itself.
Most browsers and devices provide default tools to deny geographic tracking. If the User has expressly authorized this possibility, this Website may receive information on its actual geographical position.

Personal Data collected: geographic position.
Non-continuous geolocation (this Website)

This Website may collect, use and share data relating to the geographical location of the User, in order to provide services based on the position itself.
Most browsers and devices provide default tools to deny geographic tracking. If the User has expressly authorized this possibility, this Website may receive information on its actual geographical position.
The geographical location of the User occurs in a non-continuous manner, upon specific request of the User or when the User does not indicate in the appropriate field the place in which it is located and allows the application to automatically detect the position.

Personal Data collected: geographic position.
Protection from SPAM

This type of service analyzes the traffic of this Website, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to filter it from parts of traffic, messages and contents recognized as SPAM.
Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)

Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Inc.
Use of the reCAPTCHA system is subject to Google’s privacy policy and terms of use.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.
Akismet (Automattic Inc.)

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc.

Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.
Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of evaluating the use of this Website, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy – Opt Out. Person adhering to the Privacy Shield.
Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Website and to interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Dati Personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.
Widget Video YouTube (Google Inc.)

YouTube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questo Sito Web di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.
Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts è un servizio di visualizzazione di stili di carattere gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questo Sito Web di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali raccolti: Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.
Video Vimeo (Vimeo, LLC)

Vimeo è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Vimeo, LLC che permette a questo Sito Web di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy. Soggetto aderente al Privacy Shield.

 

User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

withdraw consent at any time. The User can withdraw consent to the processing of their Personal Data previously expressed.
oppose the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it occurs on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the right of opposition are indicated in the section below.
access your data. The User has the right to obtain information on the Data processed by the Data Controller, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the Data processed.
verify and request rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his Data and request its updating or correction.
obtain treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case, the Data Controller will not process the Data for any other purpose other than their conservation.
obtain the cancellation or removal of their Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the cancellation of their Data by the Owner.
receive your data or have it transferred to another holder. You have the right to receive your data in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without hindrance to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed with automated tools and the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract of which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
propose a complaint. The User can lodge a complaint with the competent personal data protection authority or act in court.

Details on the right of opposition

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority to which the Holder is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Owner, Users have the right to oppose the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are reminded that, if their data are processed for direct marketing purposes, they can oppose the processing without providing any reasons. To find out if the Owner deals with data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.
How to exercise the rights

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can direct a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are deposited free of charge and processed by the Owner as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

More information on treatment
Defense in court

The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages of its possible establishment for the defense against abuse of the use of this Website or the related Services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.
Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.
System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.
Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact details.
Response to “Do Not Track” requests

This Website does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To find out if any third-party services used support them, the User is invited to consult their respective privacy policies.
Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Holder. Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.

If the modifications concern treatments whose legal basis is consent, the Controller will collect the User’s consent again, if necessary.

Definizioni e riferimenti legali

Dati Personali (o Dati)

Costituisce dato personale qualunque informazione che, direttamente o indirettamente, anche in collegamento con qualsiasi altra informazione, ivi compreso un numero di identificazione personale, renda identificata o identificabile una persona fisica.

Dati di Utilizzo

Sono le informazioni raccolte automaticamente attraverso questo Sito Web (anche da applicazioni di parti terze integrate in questo Sito Web), tra cui: gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dall’Utente che si connette con questo Sito Web, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nell’inoltrare la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) il paese di provenienza, le caratteristiche del browser e del sistema operativo utilizzati dal visitatore, le varie connotazioni temporali della visita (ad esempio il tempo di permanenza su ciascuna pagina) e i dettagli relativi all’itinerario seguito all’interno dell’Applicazione, con particolare riferimento alla sequenza delle pagine consultate, ai parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’Utente.

Utente

L’individuo che utilizza questo Sito Web che, salvo ove diversamente specificato, coincide con l’Interessato.

Interessato

La persona fisica cui si riferiscono i Dati Personali.

Responsabile del Trattamento (o Responsabile)

La persona fisica, giuridica, la pubblica amministrazione e qualsiasi altro ente che tratta dati personali per conto del Titolare, secondo quanto esposto nella presente privacy policy.

Titolare del Trattamento (o Titolare)

La persona fisica o giuridica, l’autorità pubblica, il servizio o altro organismo che, singolarmente o insieme ad altri, determina le finalità e i mezzi del trattamento di dati personali e gli strumenti adottati, ivi comprese le misure di sicurezza relative al funzionamento ed alla fruizione di questo Sito Web. Il Titolare del Trattamento, salvo quanto diversamente specificato, è il titolare di questo Sito Web.

Questo Sito Web (o questa Applicazione)

Lo strumento hardware o software mediante il quale sono raccolti e trattati i Dati Personali degli Utenti.

Servizio

Il Servizio fornito da questo Sito Web così come definito nei relativi termini (se presenti) su questo sito/applicazione.

Unione Europea (o UE)

Salvo ove diversamente specificato, ogni riferimento all’Unione Europea contenuto in questo documento si intende esteso a tutti gli attuali stati membri dell’Unione Europea e dello Spazio Economico Europeo.

Cookie

Piccola porzione di dati conservata all’interno del dispositivo dell’Utente.


Riferimenti legali

La presente informativa privacy è redatta sulla base di molteplici ordinamenti legislativi, inclusi gli artt. 13 e 14 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679.

Ove non diversamente specificato, questa informativa privacy riguarda esclusivamente questo Sito Web.

According to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2013 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), we inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed by Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl exclusively for the processing of your payment order. In case of dispute of the charges made by the company issuing your credit card, Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl, in the context of the existing contractual relationship, will be able to transmit to the abovementioned company a copy of the Account related to the disputed charge. Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl with registered office in via Von Platen Ronco A49, 96100 Siracusa, it’s the holder of your personal data.

In relation to the processing of your data, you can exercise the rights provided for by the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

Information pursuant to art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003

Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl as data controller, wishes to inform you that Legislative Decree no. 196/03 “Privacy Code” provides for the protection of people and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

The data collected here, provided for the use of the services offered by Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl (Booking online), will be processed according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of confidentiality, provided for by Legislative Decree 196/03, in compliance with the appropriate security measures, for sending corporate communications and promotional activities of our company and they will not be subject to external diffusion.

1_The personal data collected will be processed by automated filing in the computerized system of Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl to send communications relating to its initiatives;

In relation to the processing of your data, writing to info@dimoradellebalze.com  at any time you can exercise your rights (request for indication of the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, access, cancellation, correction, opposition to the treatment of personal data concerning its, etc.) specifically provided by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and in the modalities contemplated here.

Ai sensi dell’art. 13 del D. Lgs. 196/2013 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali), ti informiamo che i dati personali da te forniti saranno trattati da Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl esclusivamente per l’evasione del tuo ordine di pagamento. In caso di contestazione degli addebiti effettuati dalla società emittente la tua carta di credito, Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl, nel contesto del rapporto contrattuale in essere, potrà trasmettere alla suddetta società copia del Conto relativo all’addebito contestato. Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl con sede legale in via Von Platen Ronco A49, 96100 Siracusa, è Titolare del trattamento dei tuoi dati personali.

In relazione al trattamento dei tuoi dati, potrai esercitare i diritti previsti dall’art. 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003.

Informativa ex art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003

Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl in qualità di titolare del trattamento, desidera informarLa che il D.Lgs. n. 196/03 “Codice Privacy” prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali.

I dati qui raccolti, forniti per l’utilizzo dei servizi offerti da Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl (Booking online), saranno trattati secondo i principi di correttezza, liceità, trasparenza e tutela della riservatezza, previsti dal D.Lgs 196/03, nel rispetto delle idonee misure di sicurezza, per l’invio di comunicazioni aziendali e per la divulgazione di attività promozionali della ns. azienda e non saranno soggetti a diffusione all’esterno.

1. I dati personali raccolti saranno oggetto di trattamento, mediante archiviazione automatizzata nel sistema informatico di Dimora delle Balze – Reginella Srl per inviarle comunicazioni relative alle proprie iniziative;

In relazione al trattamento dei Suoi dati, scrivendo a info@dimoradellebalze.com in ogni momento potrà esercitare i diritti (richiesta di indicazione sull’origine dei dati personali, sulle finalità e modalità del trattamento; accesso, cancellazione, rettifica; opposizione al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano, etc.) specificamente previsti dall’art. 7 del D.Lgs. 196/03 e nelle modalità ivi contemplate.